Fellows

Fellows 2016

Gustavo Aguilar

Group: Markus Affolter
Growth & Development

Room 201
+41 61 207 70 77

gustavo.aguilar-at-unibas.ch

Maciej Bak

Group:  Mihaela Zavolan, Computational & Systems Biology

Room 902, KLB 61
+41 61 207 15 75

maciej.bak-at-unibas.ch

Yana Dem'Yanenko

Group:  Timm Maier, Structural Biology

Room: 384
+41 61 207 20 86

yana.demyanenko-at-unibas.ch

Katja Fromm

Group: Christoph Dehio
Infection Biology

Room: 485A
+41 61 207 21 38

katja.fromm-at-unibas.ch

Joanna Kalita

Group:  Rod Lim, Structural Biology

Room 385
+41 61 207 22 64

joanna.kalita-at-unibas.ch

Zhuoliang (Ed) Li

Group: Kelly Tan

Room 686
+41 61 207 21 79

zhuoliang.li-at-unibas.ch

Francesca Mangia

Group:  Timm Maier, Structural Biology

Room 384
+41 61 207 20 86

francesca.mangia-at-unibas.ch

Corina Segalada

Group: Fiona Doetsch, Neurobiology

Room: 707
+41 61 207 22 28

corina.segalada-at-unibas.ch

Zeynep Okur

Peter Scheiffele, Neurobiology

Room 275
+41 61 207 21 84

zeynep.orhan-at-unibas.ch

Margo van Berkum

Group: Urs Jenal
Infection Biology 

Room 483
+41 61 207 21 29

margo.vanberkum-at-unibas.ch

Fellows 2015

Leonie Anton

Group: Petr Broz, Infection Biology

Room 314
+41 61 207 20 86

leonie.anton-at-stud.unibas.ch

Irina Celine Frei

Group: Mike Hall, Growth & Development

Room 585
+41 61 207 21 74

irina.frei-at-stud.unibas.ch

Rosalie Heilig

Group: Petr Broz, Infection Biology

Room 600A
+41 61 207 22 00

rosalie.heilig-at-unibas.ch

Mitra Javadzadeh No

Group: Sonja Hofer, Neurobiology

Room 607
+41 61 207 17 75

mitra.javadzadehno@unibas.ch

Riccardo Schina

Group: Silvia Arber, Neurobiology

Room 281
+41 61 207 20 64

riccardo.schina-at-unibas.ch

Benjamin Sellner

Group: Urs Jenal, Growth & Development | Infection Biology

Room 483
+41 61 207 21 29

benjamin.sellner-at-unibas.ch

Shkarina Kateryna

Group: Petr Broz, Infection Biology

Room 600A
+41 61 207 22 00

kateryna.shkarina-at-unibas.ch

Joka Pipercevic

Group: Sebastian Hiller, Structural Biology & Biophysics

Room 313
+41 61 207 22 49

joka.pipercevic-at-unibas.ch

Johanna Ude

Group: Sebastian Hiller, Structural Biology & Biophysics

Room 313
+41 61 207 22 49

johanna.ude-at-unibas.ch

Cora Wiesner

Group: Markus Affolter, Growth & Development

Room 201
+41 61 207 2055

cora.wiesner-at-unibas.ch

Fellows 2014

Jeremie Breda

Group: Mihaela Zavolan, Computational and Systems Biology

Room 912
+41 61 207 18 70

jeremie.breda-at-unibas.ch

Maj Brodmann

Group: Marek Basler, Infection Biology

Room 600A
+41 617 207 22 00

maj.brodmann-at-unibas.ch

Minkyoung Lee

Group: Markus Affolter

Lab. 201
+41 61 207 20 70

minkyoung.lee-at-unibas.ch

Anna Hagmann

Group: Timm Maier, Structural Biology & Biophysics

Lab. 314
+41 61 207 20 86

anna.hagmann-at-unibas.ch

Galbusera Luca

Group: Erik van Nimwegen

Room 902
+41 61 207 14 69

luca.galbusera-at-unibas.ch

Ivan Voitov

Group: Tom Mrsic-Flogel, Neurobiology

Lab. 606
+41 61 207 17 73

ivan.voitov-at-unibas.ch

Andrea Vettiger

Group: Marek Basler, Infection Biology

Lab. 475
+41 61 207 21 27

andrea.vettiger-at-unibas.ch

Ricardo Diogo Righetto

Group: Henning Stahlberg, Structural Biology & Biophysics

C-CINA,WRO-1058, Room P 12
+41 61 387 32 32

ricardo.righetto-at-unibas.ch

Fellows 2013

Anne Grahl

Group: Stephan Grzesiek, Structural Biology & Biophysics

Lab. 381
+41 61 207 22 63

anne.grahl-at-unibas.ch

Keith Gunapala

Group: Silvia Arber

Lab. 283
+41 207 20 58

keith.gunapala-at-unibas.ch

Arantxa Urchueguia

Group: Erik van Nimwegen, Computational & Systems Biology

PZ6021
+41 61 207 16 22

arantxa.urchueguia-at-unibas.ch

Simon Marlaire

Group: Christoph Dehio, Infection Biology

Lab. 484
+41 61 207 21 36

simon.marlaire-at-unibas.ch

Ivana Orsolic

Group: Tom Mrsic-Flogel, Neurobiology

Lab. 606
+41 61 207 17 74

ivana.orsolic-at-unibas.ch

Barbara Kupr

Group: Christoph Handschin, Growth & Development

Lab. 779
+41 61 207 22 39

barbara.kupr-at-unibas.ch

Peter Ringel

Group: Marek Basler, Infection Biology

Lab. 401
+41 61 207 21 14

peter.ringel-at-unibas.ch

Ludwig Ruder

Group: Silvia Arber, Neurobiology

Lab. 283
+41 61 207 20 58

ludwig.ruder-at-stud.unibas.ch

Nathalie Rion

Group: Markus Rüegg, Neurobiology

Room 785
+41 61 207 22 17

nathalie.rion-at-stud.unibas.ch

Sebastian Rühl

Group: Peter Broz

Lab. 600A
+41 61 207 22 00

Sebastian.Ruehl-at-unibas.ch

Fellows 2012

Dominik Pascal Buser

Group: Martin Spiess, Growth & Development

Lab. 577
+41 61 207 21 66

dominik-pascal.buser-at-stud.unibas.chunibas.ch

Friederike Benning

Group: Timm Maier, Structural Biology & Biophysics

Lab. 304
+41 61 207 22 55

friederike.benning-at-unibas.ch

Dominik Herbst

Group: Timm Maier, Structural Biology & Biophysics

Lab. 384
+41 61 207 21 03

dominik.herbst-at-unibas.ch

Kathrin Sprecher

Group: Urs Jenal, Infection Biology

Lab. 483
+41 61 207 21 36

kathrin.sprecher-at-stud.unibas.ch

Ekaterina Voronova

Group: Michael Hall, Growth & Development

Lab. 587
+41 61 207 21 72

ekaterina.voronova-at-unibas.ch